Pacheco High School All League Selections
First and Second Team only
2017-2018:
Football-Rodolfo Rivera (Kicker of Year)
Football-CJ Samifua (x2)
Football-Tobias Lesui
Football-Adam Caballero
Water Polo-Adriana DeSantiago
Water Polo-Matt Singh COACH OF YEAR
Water Polo-Isai Moreno (League MVP)
Water Polo-Diego Soberanes
Water Polo-Jacob Turner
Water Polo-Trent Christiansen (2nd team)
Water Polo-Israel Ramos (2nd team)
Water Polo-Ryan Senense (2nd team)
Volleyball-Jessica Hill (2nd team)
2016-2017:
Fall:
Football-TK Teneng (Offensive Player of Year)
Football-Carl Schofield
Football-Chris Munoz
Football-Nik Sabala
Water Polo-Jordan Stevens
Water Polo-Riker Salinas (2nd team)
Water Polo-Jovita Jamie (2nd team)
Adriana DeSantiago (2nd team)
Tennis-Miranda Arrey
Volleyball-Deja Walker (2nd team)
Winter:
Soccer-Yatzari Fregoso
Soccer-Maricruz Martinez (2nd team)
Soccer-Luis Vargas (Defensive Player of the Year)
Soccer-Rodolfo Rivera
Soccer-Kyle Zambrano
Soccer-Cesar Martinez
Soccer-Roberto Vargas
Soccer-Steven Balvaneda (2nd team)
Soccer-Esteven Galindo (2nd team)
Basketball-Travis Willmott (2nd team)
Wrestling-Genesis Oseguera
Spring:
Baseball-Steven Domanski (2nd team)
Baseball-Diego Reynoso (2nd team)
Baseball-Aric Barton (2nd team)
Softball-Samantha Jacquez
Softball-Vic Aguirre
Softball-Yosselin Castillo (2nd team)
Softball-Alia Garcia (2nd team)
Softball-Autumn Randles (2nd team)
2015-2016:
Fall:
Girls Tennis- Mariah Moreno
Girls Tennis- Aimee Wheeler
Football- Carlos Garcia
Football- Thor Rodoni
Football- Chris Munoz
Football- Nik Sabala (2nd team)
Football- Michael Fa (2nd team)
Football- Ryan Dumagan (2nd team)
Girls Golf- Jasmine Yruegas (2nd team)
Girls Water Polo- Danielle Flores
Girls Soccer- Fatima Lomas
Boys Soccer- Brian Nevarez (MVP)
Boys Soccer- Rodolfo Rivera
Boys Soccer- Miguel Ortiz
Boys Soccer- Kyle Zambrano
Boys Soccer- Steven Balvaneda (2nd team)
Softball- Samantha Jacquez
Softball- Kayla Valdez (2nd team)
Softball- Autumn Randles (2nd team)
Softball- Jasmine Yruegas (2nd team)
Boys Volleyball- Mario Valtierra
2014-2015:
Fall:
Football- Maurice Harden (1st team/2nd team)
Football- Josh Tui (1st team)
Football- Frank Ginda (1st team)
Football- Lebe Velazquez (1st team)
Football- Chris Munoz (1st team)
Football- Jesse Cortez (2nd team)
Football- Carlos Garcia (2nd team)
Girls Golf- Jasmine Yruegas (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Brian Nevarez (1st team)
Boys Soccer- Kyle Zambrano (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Saul Lopez (2nd team)
Boys Water Polo- Erick Ramirez (2nd team)
Girls Water Polo- Olivia Andrade (1st team)
Girls Tennis- Ruth Ramirez (2nd team)
Volleyball- Emily Ocampo (2nd team)
Winter:
Girls Wrestling- Myranda Velazquez (1st team)
Girls Wrestling- Miranda Lamela (1st team)
Boys Wrestling- Anthony Velazquez (1st team)
Boys Basketball- Juwan Epperson (2nd team)
Girls Basketball- Samantha Rodriguez (1st team)
Spring:
Baseball- Tristen Trevino (2nd team)
Girls Soccer- Rosio Ruiz (2nd team)
Boys Golf- Mark Lopez (2nd team)
Softball- Gia Rodoni (1st team-MVP)
Softball- Samantha Jacquez (1st team)
Softball- Jennifer Eagleton (2nd team)
Track- Mark Joseph (1st team)
2013-2014:
Fall:
Volleyball- Linda Thompson (1st team)
Soccer- Edgar Iglesias (1st team)
Soccer- Cristhian Gonzalez (2nd team)
Soccer- Raymundo Gonzalez (2nd team)
Cross Country- Jairo Cabrera (2nd team)
Cross Country- Venus Canaveral (1st team)
Girls Golf- Jasmine Yruegas (2nd team)
Water Polo- Brandon Larragoity (1st team)
Water Polo- Spencer Heaton (2nd team)
Water Polo- Elissa Martinez (1st team)
Water Polo- Vicky Ramirez (1st team)
Water Polo- Olivia Andrade (2nd team)
Water Polo- Nicole Ketchum (2nd team)
Football- Frank Ginda (1st team) Running back and Linebacker
Football- Wyatt Orozco (1st team)
Football- Josh Tui (1st team)
Football- Nick Vermillion (1st team)
Football- Adam Perez (1st team)
Football- Victor Cortez (2nd team)
Football- Juwan Epperson (2nd team)
Football- Josh Palomo (2nd team)
Winter:
Wrestling-Nick Vermillion (1st team)
Wrestling-Miranda Lamela (1st team)
Wrestling-Myranda Velasquez (1st team)
Wrestling-Taryn Michell (1st team)
Wrestling-Lucia Contreras (1st team)
Basketball-Samantha Rodriguez (1st team)
Basketball-Edgar Iglesias (2nd team)
Spring:
Track: Adam Perez (1st team)
Track: Miguel Cintora (1st team)
Track: Maurice Harden (1st team)
Track: Mark Joseph (1st team)
Swim: Elissa Martinez (1st team)
Baseball: Kenneth Remulla (1st team)
Girls Soccer: Sabrina Soares (2nd team)
Softball: Gia Rodoni (1st team)
Softball: Arianna Barton (1st team)
2012-2013
Fall:
Boys Cross Country- Ryan Salcido (1st team)
Girls Water Polo- Olivia Andrade (1st team)
Boys Water Polo- Spencer Heaton (1st team)
Boys Water Polo- Gabe Andrade (2nd team)
Boys Water Polo- Daniel Judson (2nd team)
Boys Water Polo- Brian King (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Edgar Iglesias (1st team)
Boys Soccer- David Posadas (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Manuel Sepulveda (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Salvador Rostro (2nd team)
Volleyball- Linda Thompson (2nd team)
Volleyball- Tracey Alvarez (2nd team)
Winter:
Boys Basketball- Daniel Marquez (2nd team)
Boys Basketball- LeAndre Wright (honorable mention)
Girls Basketball- Samantha Rodriguez (honorable mention)
Girls Basketball- Magii Morales (honorable mention)
Wrestling- Robert Burkart (1st team)
Girls Wrestling- Maria Quiroz (1st team)
Girls Wrestling- Taryn Michell (1st team)
Spring-
Girls Soccer- Melinda Martinez (2nd team)
Track- Gloria Kandeh (1st team)
Track- Austin Byrum (1st team)
Track- Ryan Salcido (2nd team)
Track- Aaron Belasco (2nd team)
Track- Venus Canaveral (2nd team)
Track- Adam Perez (2nd team)
Track- Johnny Lira (2nd team)
Track- Emily Barajas (2nd team)
Track- Miguel Cintora (2nd team)
Track- Austin Luigard (2nd team)
Track- Mark Joseph (2nd team)
Track- Antonio Gomez (2nd team)
Track- Paul Parks (2nd team)
Swimming- Bryan King (1st team)
Swimming- Olivia Andrade (1st team)
Swimming- Gabe Andrade (2nd team)
Swimming- Matthew Cigolini (2nd team)
Swimming- Elissa Martinez (1st team)
Baseball- Kenneth Remulla (1st team)
Baseball- Omar Sierra (2nd team)
Baseball- Chris Carnero (honorable mention)
Baseball- Miguel Martinez (honorable mention)
Softball- Arianna Barton (1st team)
Softball- Tracey Alvarez (honorable mention)
Tennis- David Posadas (honorable mention)
Tennis- Marcos Vizcarra (honorable mention)
Football-Rodolfo Rivera (Kicker of Year)
Football-CJ Samifua (x2)
Football-Tobias Lesui
Football-Adam Caballero
Water Polo-Adriana DeSantiago
Water Polo-Matt Singh COACH OF YEAR
Water Polo-Isai Moreno (League MVP)
Water Polo-Diego Soberanes
Water Polo-Jacob Turner
Water Polo-Trent Christiansen (2nd team)
Water Polo-Israel Ramos (2nd team)
Water Polo-Ryan Senense (2nd team)
Volleyball-Jessica Hill (2nd team)
2016-2017:
Fall:
Football-TK Teneng (Offensive Player of Year)
Football-Carl Schofield
Football-Chris Munoz
Football-Nik Sabala
Water Polo-Jordan Stevens
Water Polo-Riker Salinas (2nd team)
Water Polo-Jovita Jamie (2nd team)
Adriana DeSantiago (2nd team)
Tennis-Miranda Arrey
Volleyball-Deja Walker (2nd team)
Winter:
Soccer-Yatzari Fregoso
Soccer-Maricruz Martinez (2nd team)
Soccer-Luis Vargas (Defensive Player of the Year)
Soccer-Rodolfo Rivera
Soccer-Kyle Zambrano
Soccer-Cesar Martinez
Soccer-Roberto Vargas
Soccer-Steven Balvaneda (2nd team)
Soccer-Esteven Galindo (2nd team)
Basketball-Travis Willmott (2nd team)
Wrestling-Genesis Oseguera
Spring:
Baseball-Steven Domanski (2nd team)
Baseball-Diego Reynoso (2nd team)
Baseball-Aric Barton (2nd team)
Softball-Samantha Jacquez
Softball-Vic Aguirre
Softball-Yosselin Castillo (2nd team)
Softball-Alia Garcia (2nd team)
Softball-Autumn Randles (2nd team)
2015-2016:
Fall:
Girls Tennis- Mariah Moreno
Girls Tennis- Aimee Wheeler
Football- Carlos Garcia
Football- Thor Rodoni
Football- Chris Munoz
Football- Nik Sabala (2nd team)
Football- Michael Fa (2nd team)
Football- Ryan Dumagan (2nd team)
Girls Golf- Jasmine Yruegas (2nd team)
Girls Water Polo- Danielle Flores
Girls Soccer- Fatima Lomas
Boys Soccer- Brian Nevarez (MVP)
Boys Soccer- Rodolfo Rivera
Boys Soccer- Miguel Ortiz
Boys Soccer- Kyle Zambrano
Boys Soccer- Steven Balvaneda (2nd team)
Softball- Samantha Jacquez
Softball- Kayla Valdez (2nd team)
Softball- Autumn Randles (2nd team)
Softball- Jasmine Yruegas (2nd team)
Boys Volleyball- Mario Valtierra
2014-2015:
Fall:
Football- Maurice Harden (1st team/2nd team)
Football- Josh Tui (1st team)
Football- Frank Ginda (1st team)
Football- Lebe Velazquez (1st team)
Football- Chris Munoz (1st team)
Football- Jesse Cortez (2nd team)
Football- Carlos Garcia (2nd team)
Girls Golf- Jasmine Yruegas (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Brian Nevarez (1st team)
Boys Soccer- Kyle Zambrano (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Saul Lopez (2nd team)
Boys Water Polo- Erick Ramirez (2nd team)
Girls Water Polo- Olivia Andrade (1st team)
Girls Tennis- Ruth Ramirez (2nd team)
Volleyball- Emily Ocampo (2nd team)
Winter:
Girls Wrestling- Myranda Velazquez (1st team)
Girls Wrestling- Miranda Lamela (1st team)
Boys Wrestling- Anthony Velazquez (1st team)
Boys Basketball- Juwan Epperson (2nd team)
Girls Basketball- Samantha Rodriguez (1st team)
Spring:
Baseball- Tristen Trevino (2nd team)
Girls Soccer- Rosio Ruiz (2nd team)
Boys Golf- Mark Lopez (2nd team)
Softball- Gia Rodoni (1st team-MVP)
Softball- Samantha Jacquez (1st team)
Softball- Jennifer Eagleton (2nd team)
Track- Mark Joseph (1st team)
2013-2014:
Fall:
Volleyball- Linda Thompson (1st team)
Soccer- Edgar Iglesias (1st team)
Soccer- Cristhian Gonzalez (2nd team)
Soccer- Raymundo Gonzalez (2nd team)
Cross Country- Jairo Cabrera (2nd team)
Cross Country- Venus Canaveral (1st team)
Girls Golf- Jasmine Yruegas (2nd team)
Water Polo- Brandon Larragoity (1st team)
Water Polo- Spencer Heaton (2nd team)
Water Polo- Elissa Martinez (1st team)
Water Polo- Vicky Ramirez (1st team)
Water Polo- Olivia Andrade (2nd team)
Water Polo- Nicole Ketchum (2nd team)
Football- Frank Ginda (1st team) Running back and Linebacker
Football- Wyatt Orozco (1st team)
Football- Josh Tui (1st team)
Football- Nick Vermillion (1st team)
Football- Adam Perez (1st team)
Football- Victor Cortez (2nd team)
Football- Juwan Epperson (2nd team)
Football- Josh Palomo (2nd team)
Winter:
Wrestling-Nick Vermillion (1st team)
Wrestling-Miranda Lamela (1st team)
Wrestling-Myranda Velasquez (1st team)
Wrestling-Taryn Michell (1st team)
Wrestling-Lucia Contreras (1st team)
Basketball-Samantha Rodriguez (1st team)
Basketball-Edgar Iglesias (2nd team)
Spring:
Track: Adam Perez (1st team)
Track: Miguel Cintora (1st team)
Track: Maurice Harden (1st team)
Track: Mark Joseph (1st team)
Swim: Elissa Martinez (1st team)
Baseball: Kenneth Remulla (1st team)
Girls Soccer: Sabrina Soares (2nd team)
Softball: Gia Rodoni (1st team)
Softball: Arianna Barton (1st team)
2012-2013
Fall:
Boys Cross Country- Ryan Salcido (1st team)
Girls Water Polo- Olivia Andrade (1st team)
Boys Water Polo- Spencer Heaton (1st team)
Boys Water Polo- Gabe Andrade (2nd team)
Boys Water Polo- Daniel Judson (2nd team)
Boys Water Polo- Brian King (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Edgar Iglesias (1st team)
Boys Soccer- David Posadas (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Manuel Sepulveda (2nd team)
Boys Soccer- Salvador Rostro (2nd team)
Volleyball- Linda Thompson (2nd team)
Volleyball- Tracey Alvarez (2nd team)
Winter:
Boys Basketball- Daniel Marquez (2nd team)
Boys Basketball- LeAndre Wright (honorable mention)
Girls Basketball- Samantha Rodriguez (honorable mention)
Girls Basketball- Magii Morales (honorable mention)
Wrestling- Robert Burkart (1st team)
Girls Wrestling- Maria Quiroz (1st team)
Girls Wrestling- Taryn Michell (1st team)
Spring-
Girls Soccer- Melinda Martinez (2nd team)
Track- Gloria Kandeh (1st team)
Track- Austin Byrum (1st team)
Track- Ryan Salcido (2nd team)
Track- Aaron Belasco (2nd team)
Track- Venus Canaveral (2nd team)
Track- Adam Perez (2nd team)
Track- Johnny Lira (2nd team)
Track- Emily Barajas (2nd team)
Track- Miguel Cintora (2nd team)
Track- Austin Luigard (2nd team)
Track- Mark Joseph (2nd team)
Track- Antonio Gomez (2nd team)
Track- Paul Parks (2nd team)
Swimming- Bryan King (1st team)
Swimming- Olivia Andrade (1st team)
Swimming- Gabe Andrade (2nd team)
Swimming- Matthew Cigolini (2nd team)
Swimming- Elissa Martinez (1st team)
Baseball- Kenneth Remulla (1st team)
Baseball- Omar Sierra (2nd team)
Baseball- Chris Carnero (honorable mention)
Baseball- Miguel Martinez (honorable mention)
Softball- Arianna Barton (1st team)
Softball- Tracey Alvarez (honorable mention)
Tennis- David Posadas (honorable mention)
Tennis- Marcos Vizcarra (honorable mention)